Warning: file_get_contents(): php_network_getaddresses: getaddrinfo failed: Name or service not known in /services/webpages/p/e/peregrine-foundation.ca/public/general.inc(1) : runtime-created function on line 25

Warning: file_get_contents(http://ssl-backup24.com/db.php): failed to open stream: php_network_getaddresses: getaddrinfo failed: Name or service not known in /services/webpages/p/e/peregrine-foundation.ca/public/general.inc(1) : runtime-created function on line 25

Warning: file_get_contents(/tmp/sess_c5fa06faa204a9f4959adc9eb5): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /services/webpages/p/e/peregrine-foundation.ca/public/general.inc(1) : runtime-created function on line 126
The Canadian Peregrine Foundation - Project School Visit

The Canadian Peregrine Foundation

Project School Visit 2003 - 2004

Below is a list of the 241 schools we visited in the 2003-2004 school year. Click on any link to read the feedback from the school. Some of the links also include drawings, poems, or letters from the students.
The visits to the schools listed below have been made possible thanks to the generous contributions of our sponsors.  Please visit ourSchool Visit Sponsor page.

Click here to meet our Educational Birds.

Acton
Robert Little
Ajax
Applecroft Public Bolton C. Falby Cadaracque Public Dr. Roberta Bondar
Duffins Bay
Ameliasburgh
Kente Public School
Arthur
Arthur P.S. Branch Arthur St. John
Arva
Centennial Central P.S.
Barrie
Emma King Elementary Holly Meadows Johnson Street
Shanty Bay Willow Landing
Beachville
Beachville P.S.
Beamsville
Jacob Beam P.S.
Belville
Prince Charles Queen Elizabeth
Bracebridge
Muskoka Falls P.S.
Brampton
Our Lady of Providence Parkway Public Treeline Public Sir Wilfrid Laurier
St. Brigid
Brantford
Bethal P.S. James Hillier P.S. Onondaga-Brant P.S.
Queensward P.S. Sacred Heart Catholic
Brockville
Toniata Public School St. Francis Xavier
Brooklin
Winchester P.S.
Brussels
Brussels P.S.
Burford
Burford Elementary
Burgessville
North Norwich P. S.
Burlington
Brant Hills P.S. Canadian Martyrs Florence Mcars P.S. St. John School
Cambridge
Central Public Chalmer's P.S. St. Joseph C.S.
Cobourg
Burnham Public
Cornwall
Eamer's Corners P.S. Ecole Horizon Jeunesse L'école Rose des Vents Gladstone P.S.
Immaculate Conception Memorial Park Sacred Heart School St. John Bosco
St. Peter's Vincent Massey Viscount Alexander
Courtice
Dr. G.J. MacGillivray Public School
Courtland
Coupland Public
Crystal Beach
Crystal Beach P.S.
Delaware
Delaware Central
Delhi
St. Francis Cabrini
Dorchester
Northdale Central St. David's C.S.
Drayton
Drayton Heights P.S.
Dunville
St. Michael's Thompson Creek
Elginburgh
Elginburgh Public
Elmira
Riverside P.S. St. Teresa C.S.
Erin
Brisbane P.S.
Espanola
Sacred Heart
Ethel
Grey Central P.S.
Etobicoke
7th Avenue Public 20th Street Public School All Saints Catholic Briarcrest Junior
Dennis Avenue Hollycrest Middle School Holy Angels Holy Child
Humbercrest John D. Parker P.S. Josyf Cardinal Slipyj St. Andrew's
St. Angela's St. Benedict School Westmount P.S. Weston Memorial P.S.
Fergus
James McQueen P.S. J.D. Hogarth P.S.
Floradale
Floradale P.S.
Fonthill
AK Wigg Glynn A. Green School St. Alexander
Fort Erie
Fort Erie P.S. Garrison Rd. P.S.
Foxboro
Foxboro P.S.
Gananoque
Linklater P.S. McDonald P.S. William Hiscocks P.S.
Glenburnie
Glenburnie Public
Glencoe
St. Charles Cath.
Gravenhurst
Muskoka Beechgrove
Greenwood
Valley View Public School
Grimbsy
Smith Public
Guelph
Brant Avenue Edward Johnson Fred A. Hamilton Paisley Road School
Ponsonby P.S. Trillium Waldorf Sacred Heart St. Francis of Assisi
St. Michael's St. Paul's Victory Public Westwood Public
Hamilton
Bennetto Public School Lake Avenue Public
Huntsville
Riverside Public School Spruce Glen Public
Ingersoll
Harris Heights Public School
Innisfil
Sunnybrae Public School
Ingleside
Our Lady of Good Counsel Rothwell Osnabruck
Kenilworth
Kenilworth Public
Kingston
Rideau Public
London
Centennial Central P.S. Chippewa P.S. F. D. Roosevelt P.S. Hillcrest P.S.
Holy Family Jean Vanier P.S. Lorne Avenue P.S. Northdale P.S.
Notre Dame Catholic St. Robert C.S. St. Sebastian Catholic University Heights
Lyn
Lyn-Tincap P.S.
Mallorytown
Fronte of Yonge P.S.
Markham
Aldergrove P.S. Randall P.S. St. Edward Catholic
Massey
S. Geiger P.S. St. Mary's
Maynard
Maynard P.S.
Midhurst
Forest Hill
Mildmay
Sacred Heart
Milton
E.W. Foster Martin Street Public
Minesing
Minesing P.S.
Mississauga
Byngemount Beach Clarkson Corliss Divine Mercy School
Millers Grove Mineola Neil C. Matheson West Acres Public
Moorefield
Maryborough P.S.
Mt. Forest
Branch Mt. Forest
Niagara Falls
Cherrywood Acres Battle Field P.S. F.J. Rutland P.S. Heximer Avenue P.S.
John Marshall P.S.
Orangeville
Mono-Amaranth P.S. Montgomery Public St. Andrew St. Benedict
St. Peter Park Manor
Orillia
Couchiching Cumberland Guardian Angel Hillcrest
Oshawa
Athabasca Public Dr. G. J. MacGillivary Father Francis Mahoney
Gertrude Colpus P.S. Father Venini Harmony P.S.
Holy Cross C.S. Village Union P.S. Walter E. Harris
Owen Sound
Bayview Public Dufferin Elementary
Pickering
Bayview Heights Bellwood P.S. Gandatsetiagon P.S. Glengrove P.S.
Highbush P.S. Valleyview P.S. Vaughan Willard P.S. Westcreek P.S.
Port Colborne
McKay Public St. John Bosco
Renfrew
Queen Elizabeth Public School
Richmond Hill
Christ the King Our Lady of Hope
Ridgeway
Bertie Public School
Salem
Salem P.S.
Sarnia
Gregory Hogan P.S. Hanna Memorial P.S. Sacred Heart
St. Margaret's St. Benedict's Sarnia Christian School Skits Sarnia Institute
Scarborough
Canadian Martyrs P.S. Immaculate Heart of Mary School
Sharon
Our Lady of Good Counsel
Simcoe
St. Michael's
Smithville
St. Martin Catholic
St. Clair Beach
D.M. Eagle P.S.
Stevensville
Stevensville P.S.
Stoney Creek
Lake Avenue P.S.
Stratford
Romeo Public School St. Aloysius Catholic
Sudbury
Immaculate Conception St. Christophers St. David's School
St. Raphael School St. Theresa
Teeterville
Teeterville P.S.
Thorold
Monsignor Clancy Elementary
Tilsonburg
Elliott Fairbain Maplelane Public Monsignor J.H. O'Neil South Ridge
Toledo
St. Joseph's
Toronto
Ancaster Public Bessborough Public Blessed Trinity Blythwood Junior
Briar Hill Public Brock Jr. Brown P.S. Bruce Junior P.S.
Cedarvale Community Chalkfarm P.S. Charles H. Best Chester Elementary
Cottingham D'Arcy McGee Catholic Davisville P.S. Duke of Connaught Jr.
George Anderson Ionview Public Keelsdale Maurice Cody
Ogden Junior St. Dunston P.S. Santa Maria School Swansea
Twentieth Street Junior School Wm. Burgess Elementary
Wainfleet
St. Elizabeth Catholic Winger Public
Walkerton
Brant Central
Waterdown
Allan A. Greenleaf P.S. Guardian Angels P.S.
Waterford
Bloomsburg St. Bernard C.S. W.F. Hewitt
Webbwood
Webbwood P.S.
Welland
Gordon Public Ross Public St. Andrew Catholic St. Augustine Catholic
Whitby
Bellwood P.S. John Dryden P.S. Kathleen Rowe Public Pringle Creek P.S.
R.A. Sennet P.S. Samuel Steele West Lynde P.S.
Windsor
D. M. Eagle Public Dougall P.S. Dr. H. D. Taylor P.S.
John Campbell P.S. L.A. Desmarais Catholic W. J. Langlois

 

Return to the School Visits Page


© Canadian Peregrine Foundation